Church Law Society

Společnost pro církevní právoSocietas Iuris Canonici

BODIES OF THE SOCIETY

2000

(after the General Meeting convened on 15th May 2000)

Chairman of the Society:
Doc. JUDr. Jiří Rajmund Tretera

Members of the Working Committee:
Mgr. Miroslav Brož
Adam Furek
Jiří Georgiev
Michal Heldenburg
Mgr. Záboj Horák
Mgr. Štěpán Hůlka
Ing. Jana Mindlová, CSc.
Vít Ossendorf
P. Stanislav Přibyl
Stanislav Pšenička
Jan Šafránek
Tomáš Zadražil

Alternate members of the Working Committee:
Adam Bašný
Jiří Jirsa
Marek Hannibal
Miloš Holub
Daniel Spratek
Jiří Šouša
Ladislav Šouša

Auditors:
Mgr. Prokop Jiří Beneš
Mgr. Jan Nep. Czernin

JUDr. Pavel Šimek elected honorary member.

2001

(after the General Meeting convened on 23rd May 2001)

Chairman of the Society:
P. Doc. JUDr. Jiří Rajmund Tretera OP

Members of the Working Committee:
Rev. Mgr. Miroslav Brož
Mgr. Jan Czernin LL.M.
Adam Furek
Michal Heldenburg
Mgr. Záboj Horák
JUDr. Štěpán Hůlka
Ing. Jana Mindlová, CSc.
P. ICLic. Stanislav Přibyl
Stanislav Pšenička
Jan Šafránek
Tomáš Zadražil

Alternate members of the Working Committee:
Adam Bašný
Jiří Jirsa
Marek Hannibal
Miloš Holub
Milan Kučera
Pavel Rameš
Daniel Spratek
Jiří Šouša
Ladislav Šouša

Auditors:
Mgr. Prokop Jiří Beneš
Vít Ossendorf

2002

(after the General Meeting convened on 24th April 2002)

Chairman of the Society:
P. Doc. JUDr. Jiří Rajmund Tretera OP

Members of the Working Committee:
Rev. Mgr. Miroslav Brož
Mgr. Jan Czernin LL.M.
Adam Furek
Mgr. Michal Heldenburg
Mgr. Záboj Horák LL.M.
JUDr. Štěpán Hůlka
Ing. Jana Mindlová, CSc.
P. ThLic. Damián Němec, OP
R.D. ICLic. JUDr. Stanislav Přibyl, Ph.D.
Stanislav Pšenička
Mgr. Pavel Rameš
Jan Šafránek
Mgr. Tomáš Zadražil

Alternate members of the Working Committee:
Mgr. Adam Bašný
Jiří Jirsa
Marek Hannibal
Miloš Holub
Milan Kučera
Daniel Spratek
Jiří Šouša
Ladislav Šouša

Auditors:
Mgr. Michal Heldenburg
Jan Šafránek

Mark E. Chopko from Washington, D. C., elected honorary member.

2003

(after the General Meeting convened on 28th May 2003)

Chairman of the Society:
P. Doc. JUDr. Jiří Rajmund Tretera OP

Vice-Chairman:
Ing. Jana Mindlová, CSc.

Secretary:
JUDr. Záboj Horák, Ph.D.

Members of the Working Committee:
Rev. Mgr. Miroslav Brož
Mgr. Jan Czernin LL.M.
Mgr. Adam Furek
Mgr. Michal Heldenburg
JUDr. Štěpán Hůlka, LL.M.
Milan Kučera
P. ThLic. Damián Němec, Th.D. OP
R.D. ICDr. JUDr. Stanislav Přibyl, Ph.D.
Mgr. Stanislav Pšenička
JUDr. Pavel Rameš
Mgr. Jan Šafránek
Jiří Šouša

Alternate members of the Working Committee:
JUDr. Adam Bašný
Jiří Jirsa
Marek Hannibal
Mgr. Miloš Holub
JUDr. Daniel Spratek
Ladislav Šouša

Auditors:
Mgr. Stanislav Pšenička
Mgr. Jan Šafránek

Chairman of the local group in Brno:
JUDr. Michal Lamparter, PhD.

2004

(after the General Meeting convened on 12th May 2004)

Chairman of the Society:
P. Doc. JUDr. Jiří Rajmund Tretera OP

Vice-Chairman:
Ing. Jana Mindlová, CSc.

Secretary:
JUDr. Záboj Horák, Ph.D., LL.M.

Members of the Working Committee:
Rev. Mgr. Miroslav Brož
Mgr. Jan Czernin LL.M.
Mgr. Adam Furek
Mgr. Michal Heldenburg
JUDr. Štěpán Hůlka, LL.M.
Milan Kučera
R.D. ICDr. JUDr. Stanislav Přibyl, Ph.D.
Mgr. Stanislav Pšenička
JUDr. Pavel Rameš
Mgr. Jan Šafránek
Jiří Šouša
Marie Vacková

Alternate members of the Working Committee:
JUDr. Adam Bašný
Mgr. Jiří Jirsa
Marek Hannibal
Mgr. Miloš Holub
Ing. Rosica Chasáková
Hana Molíková
Kamila Moučková
P. lic. Damián Němec, dr OP
JUDr. Daniel Spratek
Ladislav Šouša

Auditors:
Mgr. Stanislav Pšenička
Mgr. Jan Šafránek

Chairman of the Local Group in Brno:
JUDr. Michal Lamparter, Ph.D.

Chairman of the Local Group in Olomouc:
P. lic. Damián Němec, dr OP